Get started7c is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the 13th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 27–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to B across 28 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 17% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 36.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £200,000 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7c has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 27 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 27 years.
7c is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,448
Street avg £2,825
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Manor Road / Acre Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 December 2021Most recent
£200,000
+60.0%over 12 years22 December 2009
£125,000
+56.3%over 8 years19 June 2001
£79,950
+149.8%over 5 years22 January 1996
£32,000
+23.1%over 11 months23 February 1995
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0BW: £250,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
SM6 0AN
Closest school
0.4 km
Wallington County Grammar School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.