Get started21a 21b is a property in Wallington (SM6 0BW).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £228,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
21a 21b has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£228,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 22 years.
26 July 2019Most recent
£228,000
+517.1%over 22 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Manor Road / Acre Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

27 March 1997
£36,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0BW: £200,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.4 km
Wallington County Grammar School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB