Get started40 Parkgate Road is a three-bedroom property in Wallington (SM6 0AH). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in August 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£338,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 12 years.
26 August 2014Most recent
£338,000
+54.3%over 11 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parkgate Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

15 November 2002
£219,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0AH: £330,000 (2024–2020).
SM6 0TY
Closest school
0.3 km
All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB