Get started7 Hillside Road is a semi-detached house in Cheam, Sutton, Sutton (SM2 6ET). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £756,000 is 27.1% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £595,000 in October 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Hillside Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Non material amendment to approved application DM2019/01856 which allowed the 'Erection of a single storey rear extension,' to alter proposed materials.
7 Hillside Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£756,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£595,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,343
Street avg £4,355
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cheam Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
4 October 2019Most recent
£595,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6ET: £697,000 (2021–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
St Dunstan's Cheam CofE Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB