Get started29 Dunsfold Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 73 m² this is the 31st smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 35 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 10.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£371/sq ft) was about 56.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £291,500. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
29 Dunsfold Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
29 Dunsfold Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 22 years.
£291,500
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 29 Dunsfold Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,993
Street avg £3,276
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Devonshire Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

6 November 2020Most recent
£291,500
-6.0%over 4 years19 August 2016
£310,000
+55.0%over 8 years18 July 2008
£199,950
+40.3%over 4 years31 October 2003
£142,500
+63.8%over 3 years14 January 2000
£87,000
+45.6%over 1 year4 September 1998
£59,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6BD: £340,000 (2024–2022).
22 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Sept 2024
24 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold May 2024
17 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Dec 2023
39 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Aug 2023
32 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Dec 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SM2 6DQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Devonshire Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.