Get started7 Cedar Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5DH). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1080 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 100 m² this is the 6th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 66–129 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 10 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 sits 52% above the 2012 sale of £250,000. 14 years since the last transfer (August 2012).
7 Cedar Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Oct 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 14 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 7 Cedar Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,492
Street avg £3,279
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cedar Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

31 August 2012Most recent
£250,000
+174.7%over 14 years17 July 1998
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5DH: £445,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
SM2 5TB
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB