Get started18 Hadleigh Drive is a detached house in Sutton (SM2 5BF). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in July 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 10.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £733,000 sits 120.1% above the 2003 sale of £333,000. At 114 m² it's 17.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 31 EPCs).
18 Hadleigh Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£733,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.9% per year over 7 years.
£333,000
Growth on file: 10.9% per year over 7 years.
On years held, 18 Hadleigh Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,921
Street avg £4,991
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

31 July 2003Most recent
£333,000
+114.9%over 7 years6 March 1996
£154,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BF: £625,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SM2 5SB
Closest school
0.4 km
Avenue Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB