Get started17 Homeland Drive is a detached house in Sutton (SM2 5AU). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 854 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £547,000 sits 52.8% above the 2013 sale of £358,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£419/sq ft) was about 63.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2015. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in January 2013.
17 Homeland Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2022
Limes trees (T1,T2), Sycamore trees (T3,T4,T5) - crown reduction 1-2m; Chestnut (T6), Sycamore (T7) - crown reduction 2-3m.
17 Homeland Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£547,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 12 years.
£358,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 12 years.
On habitable rooms, 17 Homeland Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,515
Street avg £4,797
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

31 January 2013Most recent
£358,000
+79.0%over 12 years31 January 2001
£200,000
1 December 2000
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5AU: £290,000 (2025–2003).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SM2 5PS
Closest school
0.4 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.