Get startedCarrs Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. At 53 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Carrs Court (53–149 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 42 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 41% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 53 m² it sits well below the postcode median (78 m² across 41 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold May 2022 for £146,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Carrs Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 25 years.
£146,500
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for Carrs Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,764
Street avg £2,305
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Mill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

19 May 2022Most recent
£146,500
+4.6%over 16 years7 April 2006
£140,000
+33.3%over 3 years31 October 2002
£105,000
-14.9%over 5 years23 December 1996
£123,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1AW: £152,000 (2025–2025).
Carrs Court Apartment 15 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Jul 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 9 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Mar 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 3 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 40 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 39 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SK9 1LL
Closest school
0.8 km
Wilmslow High School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.