Get startedCarrs Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. At 74 m² this is the 11th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in Carrs Court, where floor areas span 53–149 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 42 units on file. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 43.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Carrs Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Sept 2023
Carrs Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 21 years.
£208,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 21 years.
Carrs Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,811
Street avg £2,304
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Mill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

16 March 2018Most recent
£208,000
+12.4%over 1 year8 July 2016
£185,000
+9.5%over 2 years22 January 2014
£169,000
+44.4%over 12 years30 November 2001
£117,000
10 December 1999
£117,500
+2.2%over 2 years31 December 1996
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1AW: £152,000 (2025–2025).
Carrs Court Apartment 15 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Jul 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 9 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Mar 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 3 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 40 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 39 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SK9 1LL
Closest school
0.8 km
Wilmslow High School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.