Get started15 Homestead Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, High Peak (SK23 0DA). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1158 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced High Peak HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 is 31.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 26.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 108 m² it's 15.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 14 EPCs).
15 Homestead Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2021
15 Homestead Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 16 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 16 years.
15 Homestead Way is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,416
Street avg £2,530
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Netherfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

2 August 2017Most recent
£260,000
+18.5%over 4 years5 July 2013
£219,500
+8.4%over 9 years28 May 2004
£202,500
+45.3%over 2 years31 August 2001
£139,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK23 0DA: £310,000 (2025–2021).
29 Homestead Way Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Mar 2025
13 Homestead Way Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Feb 2023
9 Homestead Way Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Aug 2022
10 Homestead Way Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Mar 2021
7 Homestead Way Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Feb 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
SK23 0ET
Closest school
0.3 km
Chapel-en-le-Frith CofE VC Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.