Get started3 Aldridge Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Baldock (SG7 5TA). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1547 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 24.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
3 Aldridge Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Apr 2019
3 Aldridge Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£572,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 17 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 3 Aldridge Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,653
Street avg £4,350
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Baldock Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

5 December 2016Most recent
£525,000
+56.7%over 7 years16 October 2009
£335,000
+45.7%over 9 years26 November 1999
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG7 5TA: £650,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
SG7 5NJ
Closest school
0.3 km
The Knights Templar School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.