Get started3 Lavender Court is a semi-detached house in Baldock (SG7 5AR). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 584 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 sits 65.3% above the 2010 sale of £150,000.
3 Lavender Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 13 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 3 Lavender Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,767
Street avg £3,354
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

26 August 2010Most recent
£150,000
+206.1%over 13 years20 August 1997
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG7 5AR: £225,000 (2021–2001).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
The Knights Templar School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB