Get started20 Bramfield is a property in Hitchin (SG4 9QA). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since October 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£129,950
Growth on file: 16.1% per year over 4 years.
27 October 2004Most recent
£129,950
+72.1%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingsdown — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

9 March 2001
£75,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG4 9QA: £285,000 (2025–2022).
SG4 9RG
Closest school
0.2 km
William Ransom Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB