Get started10 East Road is a semi-detached house in Langford, Biggleswade, Biggleswade (SG18 9QF). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £362,000 sits 50.5% above the 2014 sale of £240,500. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in July 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. At 95 m² it's 21.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (121 m² median across 4 EPCs).
10 East Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2022
Extension to rear of existing garage & erection of rear conservatory
10 East Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£240,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 10 East Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,532
Street avg £2,857
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.3dB

16 July 2014Most recent
£240,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 9QF: £367,500 (2020–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
SG18 9EW
East Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Langford Village Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB