Get started6 Campion Edge is a semi-detached house in Langford, Biggleswade, Biggleswade (SG18 9FP). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 sits 214.9% above the 2018 sale of £92,424. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£100/sq ft) was about 68.5% below the postcode norm. At 86 m² it sits well below the postcode median (143 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018).
6 Campion Edge's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 6 Campion Edge was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£92,424
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 Campion Edge lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,075
Street avg £3,235
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 153 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

29 March 2018Most recent
£92,424
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 9FP: £430,000 (2024–2020).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
SG18 9GA
Bentley Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Langford Village Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB