Get started95 Bunyan Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Biggleswade (SG18 8QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£456/sq ft) was about 115% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2023 for £265,000.
Price for 95 Bunyan Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 28 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 95 Bunyan Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,907
Street avg £3,114
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Biggleswade Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

4 August 2023Most recent
£265,000
+91.3%over 15 years20 December 2007
£138,500
+15.4%over 2 years9 August 2005
£120,000
+84.6%over 5 years27 June 2000
£65,000
+66.6%over 5 years30 May 1995
£39,020
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 8QQ: £250,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SG18 8QL
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggleswade Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.