Get started133 Bunyan Road is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Biggleswade (SG18 8QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 19.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 56.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £177,000 in July 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
133 Bunyan Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.9% per year over 2 years.
£177,000
Growth on file: -2.9% per year over 2 years.
Years Held for 133 Bunyan Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,540
Street avg £3,134
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Biggleswade Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

24 July 2024Most recent
£177,000
-6.3%over 2 years22 April 2022
£189,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 8QQ: £265,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SG18 8HQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggleswade Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB