Get started303 Shooters Hill Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE3 8UN). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £544,000 sits 126.9% above the 2012 sale of £239,800. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in October 2012. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2022.
A a single-storey rear extension application was refused at 303 Shooters Hill Road in 2022.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Prior Approval for the demolition of existing 3.0m deep extension and construction of a single storey rear extension which will extend beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling by 6.00m, for which the maximum height will be 2.90m and the height at the eaves will be 2.90m.
303 Shooters Hill Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£544,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 10 years.
£239,800
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 10 years.
Habitable Rooms for 303 Shooters Hill Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,788
Street avg £4,292
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Weyman Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 October 2012Most recent
£239,800
+59.9%over 10 years31 July 2002
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE3 8UN: £400,000 (2024–2019).
285 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Dec 2024
241 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2021
243 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2021
299 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Oct 2019
279 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Jan 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SE3 8NT
Closest school
0.3 km
Cherry Orchard Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.