Get started285 Shooters Hill Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE3 8UN). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in August 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£519/sq ft) was about 100.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £525,000 in December 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 285 Shooters Hill Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£556,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 19 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 285 Shooters Hill Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,585
Street avg £3,942
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Weyman Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 December 2024Most recent
£525,000
+34.6%over 4 years28 August 2020
£390,000
+57.3%over 12 years28 April 2008
£248,000
+18.1%over 2 years22 December 2005
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE3 8UN: £400,000 (2021–2015).
241 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2021
243 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2021
299 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Oct 2019
279 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Jan 2018
273 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Aug 2015
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SE3 8BZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Cherry Orchard Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.