Get started241 Shooters Hill Road is an end-of-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE3 8UN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £454,000 is 29.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 60.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 4 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £350,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2024
A recent planning application at 241 Shooters Hill Road was refused — worth checking the council file.
Proposed drop kerb , erection of front boundary brick wall with metal railing and driveway.
241 Shooters Hill Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£454,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 241 Shooters Hill Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,487
Street avg £4,079
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Weyman Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Alteration to portions of the western and southern boundary fencing to reduce height and lower metal railing, fence extension to facilitate a setback sliding metal gate, construction of dropped kerbs at driveway entrance, and all other associated works.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
31 March 2021Most recent
£350,000
+54.2%over 15 years25 November 2005
£227,000
+89.2%over 5 years6 October 2000
£120,000
+52.9%over 4 years20 October 1995
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE3 8UN: £400,000 (2024–2018).
285 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Dec 2024
243 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2021
299 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Oct 2019
279 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Jan 2018
273 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Aug 2015
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Cherry Orchard Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.