Get started299 Shooters Hill Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE3 8UN). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in September 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £487,000 is 13.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£540/sq ft) was about 120.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £430,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 299 Shooters Hill Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£487,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 21 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 299 Shooters Hill Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,811
Street avg £3,914
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Weyman Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 October 2019Most recent
£430,000
+26.5%over 5 years26 June 2014
£340,000
+38.5%over 5 years29 August 2008
£245,500
+236.3%over 9 years7 September 1998
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE3 8UN: £390,000 (2024–2018).
285 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Dec 2024
241 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2021
243 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2021
279 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Jan 2018
273 Shooters Hill Road Greenwich London
Sold Aug 2015
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SE3 8BZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Cherry Orchard Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.