Get startedFlat 1 is a one-bedroom property in London (SE24 9NT). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 71). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £585,000 is 44.4% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£588/sq ft) was about 75.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 15 years since the last transfer (November 2011). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs).
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£585,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 14 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, Flat 1 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,328
Street avg £5,954
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elmwood Road / Charter School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

1 November 2011Most recent
£405,000
-1.2%over 4 years20 July 2007
£410,101
+147.0%over 7 years3 August 1999
£166,000
+44.3%over 1 year30 January 1998
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9NT: £785,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SE24 9AE
Closest school
0.2 km
Judith Kerr Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.