Get started11 Wyneham Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Southwark, London, London (SE24 9NT). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the 4th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–235 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (January 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £503,000 sits 3253.3% above the 2018 sale of £15,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£24/sq ft) was about 92.8% below the postcode norm. At 58 m² it's 17.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 28 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £15,000 in October 2018.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Wyneham Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2018).
£503,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£15,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Wyneham Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£259
Street avg £6,333
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elmwood Road / Charter School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 October 2018Most recent
£15,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9NT: £785,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
SE24 9JB
Closest school
0.2 km
Judith Kerr Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB