Get started7 Garland Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE18 2RU). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 714 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 66 m² the property is well over the postcode median (49 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £364,000 sits 133.3% above the 2012 sale of £156,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 18.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2018.
7 Garland Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Feb 2022
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Construction of a first floor rear extension.
7 Garland Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£156,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
13/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Garland Road Clinic — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

7 September 2012Most recent
£156,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE18 2RU: £250,000 (2021–2014).
SE18 2NW
Closest school
0.1 km
Greenslade Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB