Get started24 Ashdale Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9ND). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £576,000 is 10.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£542/sq ft) was about 73.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2021 for £519,250. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£576,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£519,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 24 Ashdale Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,834
Street avg £4,903
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jevington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

26 November 2021Most recent
£519,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9ND: £610,000 (2024–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
SE12 9AR
Closest school
0.4 km
Horn Park Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB