Get started75 Guibal Road is a detached house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 9LY). It has a recorded floor area of 312 m² (around 3358 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 312 m² the property is well over the postcode median (188 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £1,250,000.
75 Guibal Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2026
75 Guibal Road has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Installation of close boarded fencing at the site frontage on existing low retaining walls
Price for 75 Guibal Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£1,308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 22 years.
£1,250,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 22 years.
75 Guibal Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,006
Street avg £4,628
Floor Area
312 m²
Street avg 189 m²
Habitable Rooms
11 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Guibal Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Extension: Single storey
Construction of a single storey rear/side infill extension and front canopy over door and installation of new window to rear.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 April 2019Most recent
£1,250,000
+171.7%over 15 years7 August 2003
£460,000
+109.1%over 6 years3 July 1997
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9LY: £765,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Horn Park Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.