Get started3 Guibal Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 9LY). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in April 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£578/sq ft) was about 119.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 123 m² it sits well below the postcode median (254 m² across 5 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £765,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Guibal Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2013.
£745,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 11 years.
£765,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 11 years.
3 Guibal Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,220
Street avg £4,185
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 227 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Guibal Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 September 2024Most recent
£765,000
+32.4%over 9 years17 October 2014
£578,000
+84.1%over 1 year6 June 2013
£314,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9LY: £1,240,000 (2024–2008).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 8.7 t/year
SE12 9QU
Closest school
0.3 km
Horn Park Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.