Get started24 Courtlands Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 8HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 79 m² this is the 14th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 70–120 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 19 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71).
It hasn't traded since December 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 sits 97.6% above the 2006 sale of £165,000.
24 Courtlands Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£165,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 24 Courtlands Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,089
Street avg £2,982
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Courtlands Avenue (SE12) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

7 December 2006Most recent
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8HZ: £333,500 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SE12 8JE
Closest school
0.7 km
Wingfield Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB