Get startedFlat 1 is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0HT). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£581/sq ft) was about 127.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (December 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 48 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 63 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 16 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for Flat 1 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,250
Street avg £4,222
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2017Most recent
£300,000
+77.5%over 11 years8 September 2006
£169,000
+8.3%over 2 years21 May 2004
£156,000
+41.8%over 2 years7 September 2001
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0HT: £300,000 (2025–2024).
126 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Feb 2025
Second Floor Flat 100 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2025
Flat A 126 Burnt Ash Hill London
Sold Jan 2025
First Floor Flat 122 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2024
Flat B 90 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold May 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.1 km
Baring Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.