Get started113 Wydeville Manor Road is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0EP). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 334 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 31 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (31–79 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (39 versus a best of 79). Other recorded features include a balcony, outbuildings and attached land beyond the plot. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£652/sq ft) was about 150.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 31 m² it sits well below the postcode median (51 m² across 32 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £217,500 in March 2019.
113 Wydeville Manor Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Apr 2022
113 Wydeville Manor Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 15 years.
£217,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 15 years.
113 Wydeville Manor Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,016
Street avg £3,162
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Launcelot Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

29 March 2019Most recent
£217,500
+81.3%over 14 years6 August 2004
£120,000
+20.0%over 8 months28 November 2003
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0EP: £233,000 (2025–2019).
91 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Feb 2025
109 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2024
107 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2022
75 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2019
85 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2019
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SE12 0HP
Closest school
0.5 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.