Get startedHolm Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 377 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity. At 35 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 25 units on EPC record in Holm Court, where floor areas span 31–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 25 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£611/sq ft) was about 134.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2019 for £230,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 35 m² it's 23.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (46 m² median across 24 EPCs).
Holm Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 14 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², Holm Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,571
Street avg £3,976
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Baring Road Grove Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

15 March 2019Most recent
£230,000
+15.0%over 3 years21 August 2015
£200,000
+51.5%over 2 years31 January 2013
£132,000
+1.9%over 7 years28 April 2005
£129,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0BD: £267,500 (2025–2018).
Holm Court Flat 11 Le May Avenue Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2025
Holm Court Flat 28 Le May Avenue Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2023
Holm Court Flat 20 Le May Avenue Lewisham London
Sold Dec 2022
Holm Court Flat 3 Le May Avenue Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2019
Holm Court Flat 22 Le May Avenue Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.5 km
Haberdashers' Knights Primary. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.