Get startedHolm Court is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 334 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 31 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Holm Court (31–59 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 25 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£605/sq ft) was about 125.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 31 m² it sits well below the postcode median (46 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £202,000 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for Holm Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 27 years.
£202,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 27 years.
On floor area, Holm Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,516
Street avg £3,978
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Baring Road Grove Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

16 December 2022Most recent
£202,000
-14.0%over 5 years10 January 2017
£235,000
+410.9%over 21 years25 September 1995
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0BD: £267,500 (2025–2018).
Holm Court Flat 11 Le May Avenue Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2025
Holm Court Flat 28 Le May Avenue Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2023
Holm Court Flat 3 Le May Avenue Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2019
Holm Court Flat 25 Le May Avenue Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2019
Holm Court Flat 22 Le May Avenue Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SE12 0RA
Closest school
0.5 km
Haberdashers' Knights Primary. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.