Get startedFlat 9 is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 66 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–88 m². The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 sits 115.6% above the 2002 sale of £147,500.
Flat 9's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2022
Latest sale on Flat 9 was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£147,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, Flat 9 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,235
Street avg £2,636
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Guibal Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

5 July 2002Most recent
£147,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0AP: £312,000 (2024–2008).
Flat 1 155 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Apr 2024
Flat 5 155 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2024
Flat 8 155 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2018
Flat 11 155 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2002
Flat 6 155 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2002
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.5 km
Horn Park Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB