Get startedFlat 1 is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 85 m² this is the 11th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–88 m². The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£388/sq ft) was about 95% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £355,000 in April 2024.
Latest sale on Flat 1 was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 22 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 22 years.
Flat 1 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,176
Street avg £2,459
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Guibal Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

30 April 2024Most recent
£355,000
+111.9%over 21 years6 June 2002
£167,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0AP: £232,500 (2024–2005).
Flat 5 155 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2024
Flat 8 155 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2018
Flat 9 155 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2002
Flat 11 155 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2002
Flat 6 155 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2002
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.5 km
Horn Park Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.