Get startedFlat 5 is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 88 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (62–88 m²). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 66.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2024 for £312,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 5 has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 22 years.
£312,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 22 years.
Flat 5 outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,545
Street avg £2,517
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Guibal Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

10 January 2024Most recent
£312,000
+35.7%over 11 years14 September 2012
£230,000
-1.1%over 4 years21 July 2008
£232,500
+25.7%over 3 years21 January 2005
£185,000
+12.1%over 2 years5 July 2002
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0AP: £174,000 (2024–2002).
Flat 1 155 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Apr 2024
Flat 8 155 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2018
Flat 9 155 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2002
Flat 11 155 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2002
Flat 6 155 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2002
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.5 km
Horn Park Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.