Get startedCliftonville Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0AN). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. At 67 m² this is the 12th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in Cliftonville Court, where floor areas span 50–74 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 22 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£405/sq ft) was about 93.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £292,000 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Cliftonville Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jun 2023
Cliftonville Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 26 years.
£292,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 26 years.
Cliftonville Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,358
Street avg £3,456
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Guibal Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

10 June 2022Most recent
£292,000
+78.0%over 15 years15 August 2006
£164,000
+102.5%over 6 years24 March 2000
£81,000
+120.4%over 3 years3 June 1996
£36,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0AN: £296,500 (2025–2021).
Cliftonville Court Flat 16 143 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
Cliftonville Court Flat 15 143 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2024
Cliftonville Court Flat 20 143 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2023
Cliftonville Court Flat 22 143 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2023
Cliftonville Court Flat 21 143 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.4 km
Baring Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.