Get startedCliftonville Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0AN). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and main heating dropped from Good to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 70 m² this is the 18th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in Cliftonville Court, where floor areas span 50–74 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 22 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£428/sq ft) was about 104.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £322,750 — fresh data.
Latest sale on Cliftonville Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 25 years.
£322,750
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 25 years.
On years held, Cliftonville Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,611
Street avg £3,444
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Guibal Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Hot water system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 March 2025Most recent
£322,750
+21.8%over 3 years12 July 2021
£265,000
+100.8%over 18 years16 August 2002
£132,000
+65.0%over 2 years12 November 1999
£79,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0AN: £292,000 (2024–2021).
Cliftonville Court Flat 15 143 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2024
Cliftonville Court Flat 20 143 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2023
Cliftonville Court Flat 22 143 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2023
Cliftonville Court Flat 4 143 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2022
Cliftonville Court Flat 21 143 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.4 km
Baring Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.