Get startedCliftonville Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0AN). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. At 74 m² this is the 21st smallest of 22 units on EPC record in Cliftonville Court, where floor areas span 50–74 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 22 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 78.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2023 for £296,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs).
Cliftonville Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 23 years.
£296,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for Cliftonville Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,007
Street avg £3,473
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Guibal Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 August 2023Most recent
£296,500
-5.9%over 7 years18 March 2016
£315,000
+77.5%over 4 years13 February 2012
£177,500
+12.3%over 5 years9 June 2006
£158,000
+79.5%over 5 years6 September 2000
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0AN: £292,000 (2025–2021).
Cliftonville Court Flat 16 143 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
Cliftonville Court Flat 15 143 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2024
Cliftonville Court Flat 20 143 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2023
Cliftonville Court Flat 4 143 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2022
Cliftonville Court Flat 21 143 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.4 km
Baring Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.