Get startedFlat A is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0AA). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 564 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 62). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £267,000 sits 117.1% above the 2012 sale of £123,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 14 years since the last transfer (February 2012). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat A sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2021
Flat A's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 11 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, Flat A runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,349
Street avg £3,467
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Lee — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

14 February 2012Most recent
£123,000
+51.9%over 10 years3 July 2001
£81,000
+5.2%5 June 2001
£77,000
-3.8%over 7 months17 November 2000
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0AA: £174,500 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.3 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.