Get startedFlat A is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0AA). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 is 43.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 93.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £210,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 71 m² it's 19.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 22 EPCs). 3 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 1 is the typical count.
Flat A has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 22 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 22 years.
Flat A is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,958
Street avg £3,412
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Lee — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2021Most recent
£210,000
+61.5%over 10 years15 October 2010
£130,000
29 September 2006
£129,995
+205.9%over 6 years15 September 2000
£42,500
-62.1%over 1 year11 March 1999
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0AA: £174,500 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.3 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.