Get started2 Old Brick Place is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S9 5AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 751 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £143,000 is 47.4% above the 2015 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 11 years ago, in July 2015.
2 Old Brick Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2020
2 Old Brick Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 4 years.
£97,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 4 years.
On epc rating, 2 Old Brick Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,390
Street avg £1,443
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eleanor Street/Phillimore Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

21 July 2015Most recent
£97,000
+2.1%over 4 years30 March 2011
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 5AJ: £99,500 (2017–2012).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 12 years
S9 5PS
Closest school
0.2 km
Phillimore Community Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB