Get started14 Cloudberry Way is a property in Staincross, Barnsley, Barnsley (S75 6EA). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in October 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Barnsley HPI: 13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£124,950
Growth on file: 13.7% per year over 8 years.
18 October 2006Most recent
£124,950
+18.4%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

22 April 2005
£105,500
+145.6%over 6 years26 June 1998
£42,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S75 6EA: £143,000 (2024–2018).
S75 6FN
Bar Lane/Cloudberry Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Mapplewell Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.