Get started10 Bridge Street is a property in Darton, Barnsley, Barnsley (S75 5HJ). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since March 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Barnsley HPI: 31.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Bridge Street changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£22,000
Growth on file: 31.3% per year over 1 year.
28 March 2002Most recent
£22,000
+46.7%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Station Road/School Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

31 October 2000
£15,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S75 5HJ: £81,700 (2025–2024).
Closest school
0.2 km
Darton Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB