Get started8 Ceramia Court is a detached house in Goldthorpe, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 9GR). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2017) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
At 100 m² it's 19% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 35 EPCs). Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 is 29.5% above the 2018 sale price.
8 Ceramia Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Ceramia Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,999
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

27 April 2018Most recent
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 9GR: £180,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
Doncaster Road/Pickhills Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Goldthorpe Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB