Get started9 Brambling Lane is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Wath-Upon-Dearne, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 7GT). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 is 14.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 29.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £264,000 in November 2020.
9 Brambling Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Sept 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 8 years.
£264,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 9 Brambling Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,633
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manvers Way/Norton Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

18 November 2020Most recent
£264,000
+20.0%over 7 years25 January 2013
£219,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 7GT: £215,000 (2025–2020).
7 Brambling Lane Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Jun 2025
23 Brambling Lane Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold May 2022
5 Brambling Lane Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Mar 2022
19 Brambling Lane Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Feb 2021
26 Brambling Lane Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Nov 2020
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 10 years
S63 7GT
Closest school
0.6 km
Wath Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.