Get started19 Brambling Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wath-Upon-Dearne, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 7GT). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 27.2% above the 2021 sale price. At 100 m² it's 20.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (126 m² median across 25 EPCs). Sold February 2021 for £173,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Brambling Lane saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 8 years.
£173,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 8 years.
19 Brambling Lane is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,730
Street avg £1,645
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manvers Way/Norton Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 February 2021Most recent
£173,000
+23.6%over 4 years1 July 2016
£140,000
21 August 2012
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 7GT: £215,000 (2025–2020).
7 Brambling Lane Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Jun 2025
23 Brambling Lane Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold May 2022
5 Brambling Lane Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Mar 2022
26 Brambling Lane Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Nov 2020
9 Brambling Lane Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Nov 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
S63 7SP
Closest school
0.6 km
Wath Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.