Get started21 Fryston Court is a detached house in Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6GE). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
12 years since the last transfer (July 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 is 33.5% above the 2014 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2024
21 Fryston Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£184,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 21 Fryston Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,126
Street avg £1,713
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Swangate/Westfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

18 July 2014Most recent
£184,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6GE: £190,000 (2025–2022).
27 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Oct 2025
11 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Sept 2024
25 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Nov 2023
31 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Jan 2022
1 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Aug 2021
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.8 km
Brampton Cortonwood Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB