Get started11 Fryston Court is a semi-detached house in Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6GE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 10.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 26.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £165,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Fryston Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 11 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 11 Fryston Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,463
Street avg £1,696
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Swangate/Westfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 September 2024Most recent
£165,000
+10.0%over 4 years4 October 2019
£150,000
+9.5%over 2 years2 December 2016
£137,000
-2.1%26 August 2016
£140,000
6 March 2014
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6GE: £190,000 (2025–2021).
27 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Oct 2025
25 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Nov 2023
31 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Jan 2022
1 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Aug 2021
15 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
S63 6EN
Closest school
0.8 km
Brampton Cortonwood Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.