Get started27 Fryston Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6GE). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 2.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 27.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Fryston Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 11 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 11 years.
27 Fryston Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,694
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Swangate/Westfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 October 2025Most recent
£200,000
+14.3%over 2 years7 September 2023
£175,000
+6.1%over 1 year5 November 2021
£165,000
+10.0%over 7 years8 August 2014
£149,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6GE: £190,000 (2024–2021).
11 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Sept 2024
25 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Nov 2023
31 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Jan 2022
1 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Aug 2021
15 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
S63 6EN
Closest school
0.8 km
Brampton Cortonwood Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.